U8 GIRLS SCHEDULE – SPRING 2019 (Week 5-9)

U8 Girls Blue Flight (mostly 1st Graders)

Bobcats (Herman)
Dancing Raccoons
Freedman
Rainbow Lightning (Wilson)
Squirrels (Gosnell)
Wildcats (Stevens)
PSC Mexico
PSC USA

 

U8 Girls Red Flight (mostly 2nd Graders)

Chasing Cheetahs – Haar
Dark Sparkles – Gorga
Fireballs – U8
Kickers – Garza  
Panthers – Forde
Sparks – Hiller
PSC Argentina
PSC Brazil

WEEK 5

DATE

TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE

4/20

9:30 AM 1 Dancing Raccoons vs. Squirrels U8 Girls Blue

4/20

9:30 AM 2 PSC USA U8G vs. Bobcats U8 Girls Blue

4/20

9:30 AM 3 PSC Brazil U8G vs. Dark Sparkles U8 Girls Red

4/20

9:30 AM 4 Fireballs vs. Sparks U8G U8 Girls Red

4/20

1:15 PM 1 Freedman vs. Rainbow Lightning U8 Girls Blue

4/20

1:15 PM 3 Wildcats vs. PSC Mexico U8G U8 Girls Blue

4/20

1:15 PM 4 PSC Argentina U8G vs. Chasing Cheetahs U8 Girls Red

4/20

1:15 PM 5 Panthers U8G vs. Kickers U8G U8 Girls Red

WEEK 6

DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
4/27 9:30 AM 1 Freedman vs. Bobcats U8 Girls Blue
4/27 9:30 AM 2 Dancing Raccoons vs. Wildcats U8 Girls Blue
4/27 9:30 AM 3 PSC USA U8G vs. Squirrels U8 Girls Blue
4/27 9:30 AM 4 Dark Sparkles vs. Panthers U8G U8 Girls Red
4/27 1:15PM 1 Rainbow Lightning vs. PSC Mexico U8G U8 Girls Blue
4/27 1:15PM 2 Fireballs vs. Chasing Cheetahs U8 Girls Red
4/27 1:15PM 3 PSC Argentina U8G vs. Sparks U8G U8 Girls Red
4/27 1:15PM 4 Panthers U8G vs. Kickers U8G U8 Girls Red

WEEK 7

DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY

LEAGUE

5/4 9:30 AM 1 PSC Mexico U8G vs. Freedman U8G U8 Girls Blue
5/4 9:30 AM 2 PSC USA U8G vs. Dancing Raccoons U8 Girls Blue
5/4 9:30 AM 3 Wildcats vs. Squirrels U8 Girls Blue
5/4 9:30 AM 4 PSC Argentina U8G vs. Dark Sparkles U8 Girls Red
5/4 1:15PM 1 Bobcats vs. Rainbow Lightning U8 Girls Blue
5/4 1:15PM 2 Kickers U8G vs. Fireballs U8G U8 Girls Red
5/4 1:15PM 3 Panthers U8G vs. Sparks U8G U8 Girls Red
5/4 1:15PM 4 Chasing Cheetahs U8G vs. PSC Brazil U8G U8 Girls Red

WEEK 8

DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY

LEAGUE

5/11 9:30 AM 1 PSC USA U8G vs. Freedman U8G U8 Girls Blue
5/11 9:30 AM 2 Wildcats vs. Bobcats U8 Girls Blue
5/11 9:30 AM 3 Squirrels vs. PSC Mexico U8 Girls Blue
5/11 9:30 AM 4 Dark Sparkles vs. Kickers U8G U8 Girls Red
5/11 1:15PM 1 Rainbow Lightning vs. Dancing Raccoons U8 Girls Blue
5/11 1:15PM 2 Fireballs U8G vs. PSC Argentina U8G U8 Girls Red
5/11 1:15PM 3 PSC Brazil U8G vs. Panthers U8G U8 Girls Red
5/11 1:15PM 4 Sparks U8G vs. Chasing Cheetahs U8 Girls Red

WEEK 9

DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY

LEAGUE

5/18 9:30 AM 1 Dancing Raccoons vs. Freedman U8G U8 Girls Blue
5/18 9:30 AM 2 Bobcats vs. PSC Mexico U8G U8 Girls Blue
5/18 9:30 AM 3 PSC USA U8G vs. Wildcats U8 Girls Blue
5/18 9:30 AM 4 Dark Sparkles vs. Fireballs U8G U8 Girls Red
5/18 1:15PM 1 Squirrels vs. Rainbow Lightning U8 Girls Blue
5/18 1:15PM 2 Panthers U8G vs. Chasing Cheetahs U8 Girls Red
5/18 1:15PM 3 Kickers U8G vs. Sparks U8G U8 Girls Red
5/18 1:15PM 4 PSC Argentina U8G vs. PSC Brazil U8G U8 Girls Red