TEAMS & SCHEDULES

SPRING 2019 U8 Boys League

  • All spring games played at Raimondi Park in Oakland.
  • Most U8 Boys games will kickoff at 10:45 am or 1:15 pm every Saturday, from March 23rd through May 18th.
  • Home team wears dark jersey, away team wears white.
  • Week 6-9 Schedule will be posted by Monday, April 15th.

U8 BOYS

Blue Flight (mostly 1st Graders)

Daredevil Hotshots – Pugh
Flying Tigers – Sivakumar
Golden Tigers – Ferraris
Monkey Ninjas – Hartstock
Oakland Rovers – Barber
Panthers – Don
PSC Argentina U8B
PSC Belgium/Ireland U8B
PSC Portugal U8B
PSC Spain U8B
Pumas – Rodriguez
Thunder Dragons – Shears
Tiburones – Brown

Schedule (U8 Boys Blue Flight) Weeks 1-9 

(scroll down page to view U8 Boys Red Flight)

WEEK 1 – 3/23

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

3/23

Panthers vs. Golden Tigers

1

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/23

PSC Spain U8B vs. Pumas

2

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/23

Daredevil Hotshots vs. PSC Belgium/Ireland U8B

3

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/23

Thunder Dragons vs. PSC Portugal U8B

4

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/23

PSC Argentina U8B vs. Flying Tigers

5

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/23

Oakland Rovers vs. Monkey Ninjas

2

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Blue
BYE: Tiburones

WEEK 2 – 3/30

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

3/30

Golden Tigers vs. Flying Tigers

1

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/30

Tiburones vs. Daredevil Hotshots

2

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/30

PSC Portugal U8B vs. PSC Belgium/Ireland U8 B

5

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

3/30

Panthers vs. PSC Argentina

6

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue
BYE: Thunder Dragons

WEEK 3 – 4/6

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

4/6

PSC Argentina U8B vs. Monkey Ninjas

1

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/6

Pumas vs. PSC Belgium/Ireland U8B

2

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/6

Thunder Dragons vs. Daredevil Hotshots

3

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/6

Panthers U8B vs. Flying Tigers

5

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/6

Golden Tigers vs. Tiburones

6

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/6

Oakland Rovers vs PSC Spain U8B

6

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Blue

WEEK 4 – 4/13

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

4/13

Thunder Dragons vs. PSC Argentina U8B

3

10:45AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/13

PSC Spain U8B vs. Tiburones

4

10:45AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/13

PSC Portugal U8B vs. Pumas

5

10:45AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/13

PSC Belgium/Ireland U8B vs. Monkey Ninjas

6

10:45AM

U8 Boys Blue

4/13

Flying Tigers vs. Daredevil Hotshots

5

1:15pm

U8 Boys Blue
4/13 Panthers U8B vs. Golden Tigers 5 1:15pm U8 Boys Blue

WEEK 5
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
4/20 10:45AM 1 Monkey Ninjas vs. Panthers U8B U8 Boys Blue
4/20 10:45AM 2 Daredevil Hotshots vs. Oakland Rovers U8 Boys Blue
4/20 10:45AM 3 Thunder Dragons vs. Golden Tigers U8 Boys Blue
4/20 10:45AM 4 Flying Tigers vs. PSC Belgium/Ireland  U8 Boys Blue
4/20 10:45AM 5 PSC Portugal U8B vs. Tiburones U8 Boys Blue
4/20 10:45AM 6 PSC Spain U8B vs. PSC Argentina U8B U8 Boys Blue
BYE: Pumas
WEEK 6
DATE TIME FIELD HOME vs. AWAY LEAGUE
4/27 10:45AM 1 Golden Tigers vs. Daredevil Hotshots U8 Boys Blue
4/27 10:45AM 2 Monkey Ninjas vs. Flying Tigers U8 Boys Blue
4/27 10:45AM 3 Panthers U8B vs. PSC Belgium/Ireland  U8 Boys Blue
4/27 10:45AM 4 Thunder Dragons vs. PSC Spain U8B U8 Boys Blue
4/27 10:45AM 5 PSC Argentina U8B vs. Tiburones U8B U8 Boys Blue
4/27 1:15PM 7 Oakland Rovers vs. Pumas U8B U8 Boys Blue
BYE: PSC Portugal U8B
WEEK 7
DATE TIME FIELD HOME vs. AWAY LEAGUE
5/4 10:45AM 1 PSC Spain U8B vs. Golden Tigers U8 Boys Blue
5/4 10:45AM 2 Daredevil Hotshots vs. Monkey Ninjas U8 Boys Blue
5/4 10:45AM 3 Pumas U8B vs. Flying Tigers U8 Boys Blue
5/4 10:45AM 4 Tiburones vs. Thunder Dragons U8 Boys Blue
5/4 10:45AM 5 Portugal vs. PSC Argentina U8B U8 Boys Blue
5/4 1:15PM 7 Panthers U8B vs. Oakland Rovers U8 Boys Blue
BYE: PSC Belgium/Ireland
WEEK 8
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
5/11 10:45AM 1 Golden Tigers vs. PSC Belgium/Ireland  U8 Boys Blue
5/11 10:45AM 2 Pumas U8B vs. Daredevil Hotshots U8 Boys Blue
5/11 10:45AM 3 Oakland Rovers vs. Tiburones U8B U8 Boys Blue
5/11 10:45AM 4 PSC Spain U8B vs. Monkey Ninjas U8 Boys Blue
5/11 10:45AM 5 Thunder Dragons vs. Panthers U8B U8 Boys Blue
5/11 10:45AM 6 PSC Portugal U8B vs. Flying Tigers U8 Boys Blue
BYE: PSC Argentina U8B
WEEK 9
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
5/18 10:45AM 1 PSC Portugal U8B vs. PSC Argentina U8B U8 Boys Blue
5/18 10:45AM 2 Panthers U8B vs. Daredevil Hotshots U8 Boys Blue
5/18 10:45AM 3 Thunder Dragons vs. Oakland Rovers U8 Boys Blue
5/18 10:45AM 4 Monkey Ninjas vs. Pumas U8B U8 Boys Blue
5/18 10:45AM 5 Flying Tigers vs. Tiburones U8 Boys Blue
5/18 10:45AM 6 PSC Belgium/Ireland vs. PSC Spain U8B U8 Boys Blue
BYE: Golden Tigers

U8 Boys Red Flight (mostly 2nd Graders)

EB Jaguars
FC EBI
The Footballers
Fuegos
Golden Bears
Honduras
Lions
PSC Mexico U8B
Sparks
TacoStars

Schedule (U8 Boys Red Flight) Weeks 1-9

WEEK 1 – 3/23

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

3/23

Fuegos vs. The Footballers

6

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

3/23

EB Jaguars vs. PSC Mexico (U8 Boys)

7

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

3/23

Sparks vs. Honduras

9

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

3/23

FC EBI vs. Golden Bears

10

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

WEEK 2 – 3/30

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

3/30

Fuegos vs PSC Mexico U8B

3

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

3/30

Sparks vs. TacoStars

4

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

3/30

Lions vs. Golden Bears

2

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Red

3/30

The Footballers vs. FC EBI

3

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Red

3/30

EB Jaguars vs Honduras

4

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Red

WEEK 3 – 4/6

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

4/6

Honduras vs. The Footballers

4

10:45 AM

4/6

Golden Bears vs. EB Jaguars

7

10:45 AM

U8 Boys Red

4/6

FC EBI vs. Sparks U8B

8

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Red

4/6

Lions vs. Fuegos

2

1:15 PM

U8 Boys Red

4/6

TacoStars vs. PSC Mexico U8B

7

1:15PM

U8 Boys Red

WEEK 4 – 4/13

DATE

HOME

AWAY

FIELD

TIME

LEAGUE

4/13

FC EBI vs. Honduras

1

10:45am

U8 Boys Red

4/13

The Footballers vs. EB Jaguars

2

10:45am

U8 Boys Red

4/13

Golden Bears vs. Fuegos

7

10:45AM

U8 Boys Red

4/13

PSC Mexico U8B vs. Sparks U8B

8

10:45AM

U8 Boys Red

 

WEEK 5
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
4/20 10:45AM 7 EB Jaguars vs. FC EBI U8 Boys Red
4/20 10:45AM 8 TacoStars vs. The Footballers U8 Boys Red
4/20 10:45AM GRASS FIELD A Sparks U8B vs. Fuegos U8 Boys Red
4/20 10:45AM GRASS FIELD B Golden Bears vs PSC Mexico U8B U8 Boys Red
4/20 1:15PM 2 Lions vs. Ham U8 Boys Red
WEEK 6
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
4/27 10:45AM 6 Golden Bears vs. Honduras U8 Boys Red
4/27 10:45AM 7 TacoStars vs. Lions U8 Boys Red
4/27 10:45AM 8 EB Jaguars vs. Fuegos U8 Boys Red
4/27 1:15PM 5 FC EBI vs. PSC Mexico U8B U8 Boys Red
4/27 1:15PM 6 Sparks U8B vs. The Footballers U8 Boys Red
WEEK 7
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY
5/4 10:45AM 6 TacoStars vs. Golden Bears U8 Boys Red
5/4 10:45AM 7 PSC Mexico U8B vs. Lions U8 Boys Red
5/4 10:45AM 8 Honduras vs. The Footballers U8 Boys Red
5/4 1:15PM 5 FC EBI vs. Fuegos U8 Boys Red
5/4 1:15PM 6 Sparks U8B vs. EB Jaguars U8 Boys Red
WEEK 8
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
5/11 10:45AM 7 Golden Bears vs. Sparks U8B U8 Boys Red
5/11 10:45AM 8 Lions vs. FC EBI U8 Boys Red
5/11 1:15PM 5 Honduras vs. PSC Mexico U8B U8 Boys Red
5/11 1:15PM 6 The Footballers vs. Fuegos U8 Boys Red
5/11 1:15PM 7 TacoStars vs. EB Jaguars U8 Boys Red
WEEK 9
DATE TIME FIELD HOME AWAY LEAGUE
5/18 10:45AM 7 FC EBI vs. Golden Bears U8 Boys Red
5/18 10:45AM 8 Sparks U8B vs. Lions U8 Boys Red
5/18 1:15PM 5 TacoStars vs. Honduras U8 Boys Red
5/18 1:15PM 6 EB Jaguars vs. Fuegos U8 Boys Red
5/18 1:15PM 7 PSC Mexico U8B vs. The Footballers U8 Boys Red